PRIVACY POLICY

LABORATORIO DE COSMETICA ARMONIA S.A.guarantees as its primary objective the privacy and confidentiality of personal data, in compliance with the regulation established in the Organic Law 15/1999, on December 13th, regarding the protection of personal data (Official Gazette 14/12/1999) and the Royal Decree 1720/2007, on December 21st approving the development regulation of the Organic Law 15/1999, on December 13th regarding the protection of personal data.


1. File owned by:

LABORATORIO DE COSMETICA ARMONIA S.A. domiciled in Ctra Castellon, km 6.300 – P. Ind. Tecnum, nave 5, 50720 La Cartuja Baja, Zaragoza (Spain) with TIN A50064088, is the owner of the files including personal data obtained through the provision of its services for the administrative, tax and accounting management of the company, and for the maintenance of the commercial relationship with clients and providers, being different from those used for purposes others than those for which they have been collected. Therefore, it is responsible for their processing. These files have been duly registered at the Spanish Data Protection Agency, as required by the laws in this matter.


2. Data quality:

As part of the files belonging to LABORATORIO DE COSMETICA ARMONIA S.A. the personal data are processed and updated so as to be pertinently adequate and strictly necessary for the purpose for which they are collected.

LABORATORIO DE COSMETICA ARMONIA S.A. guarantees the technical and organizational measures required for the security and integrity of the personal data it contains, preventing their alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access, taking into consideration the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks that they are exposed to, whether through human action or physical or natural influences.


3. Right of access, correction, cancellation and opposition to data:

The user may at any time exercise his/her right of access, correction, cancellation and opposition to/of the data by sending an e-mail to LABORATORIO DE COSMETICA ARMONIA S.A. domiciled in Ctra Castellon, km 6.300 – P. Ind. Tecnum, nave 5, 50720 La Cartuja Baja, Zaragoza (Spain) with TIN A50064088 at info@camaleoncosmetics.com. Given the very personal nature of these rights, it will be necessary for the affected party to prove his/her identity. No personal data will be disclosed to any third party, unless the user has given his or her consent for such purposes, or unless legal circumstances allowing such disclosure should arise.


4. Security related to access:

The access to the pages through which the client of LABORATORIO DE COSMETICA ARMONIA S.A. may consult personal data is granted through a secure line due to the methods for encrypting data used for this purpose.


5. Applicable laws and jurisdiction:

In general, the relationship derived from the provision of services contained in the portal is subject to Spanish laws and jurisdiction under the Organic Law 15/99, on December 13th regarding the protection of personal data, the Royal Decree 1720/2007, on December 21st approving the development regulation of the Organic Law 15/1999, on December 13th regarding the protection of personal data.

For any doubt or question, please contact:

Laboratorio de Cosmética Armonía SA

TIN: a50064088
Address: Ctra Castellon, km 6.300 – P. Ind. Tecnum, nave 5, 50720 La Cartuja Baja, Zaragoza (Spain)
Contact: info@camaleoncosmetics.com
Telephone: +34 976 50 10 05


Scorrere fino a Top